Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them on our website. We recommend that you read this policy carefully to understand what cookies are, how we use them, and how you can control them.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. They are widely used to improve the functionality of websites and to provide information to the owners of the website.

How do we use cookies?

We use cookies on our website for a variety of purposes, including:

To remember your preferences, such as your preferred language or currency.

To keep track of your shopping basket.

To provide you with personalized content and advertising.

To analyze how you use our website so that we can improve it.

What types of cookies do we use?

We use the following types of cookies on our website:

Strictly necessary cookies: These cookies are essential for the basic functionality of our website. They enable you to browse our website and use its features.

Performance cookies: These cookies collect information about how you use our website, such as the pages you visit most often and any errors you may encounter. This information helps us to improve the performance of our website.

Functionality cookies: These cookies allow us to remember your choices, such as your preferred language or currency. This helps us to provide you with a more personalized experience.

Targeting cookies: These cookies are used to provide you with personalized content and advertising. They also allow us to track the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.

How can you control cookies?

You can control the use of cookies by adjusting your browser settings. However, please note that disabling cookies may prevent you from using some of the features on our website.

For more information about cookies, including how to manage and delete them, please visit: www.allaboutcookies.org.

Third Party Cookies - Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.

For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.

Cookie consent

By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with this Cookie Policy. If you do not agree to our use of cookies, you must not use our website.

For questions cookies, please contact support@differgreatly.com.


GDPR Compliance and Cookie Policy for CrackingAlz.com

Introduction

CrackingAlz.com respects the privacy of its users and is committed to protecting their personal data. This GDPR Compliance and Cookie Policy explains how we collect, use, and store personal data when you use our website.

Personal Data Collection and Use

When you visit our website, we may collect and use the following types of personal data:

Information about your device and browser, such as your IP address, browser type, and operating system.

Information about how you use our website, such as the pages you visit and the links you click on.

Information you provide to us voluntarily, such as your name and email address when you sign up for our newsletter.

We use this personal data for the following purposes:

To improve our website and provide a better user experience.

To communicate with you about our products and services.

To comply with our legal obligations.

Cookie Policy

We use cookies on our website to improve your experience and provide personalized content. A cookie is a small file that is stored on your device when you visit a website.

We use the following types of cookies on our website:

Essential cookies: These cookies are necessary for our website to function properly. They enable you to navigate our website and use its features.

Analytics cookies: These cookies help us understand how you use our website and improve its performance. We use Google Analytics to collect this data.

Advertising cookies: These cookies help us show you relevant ads on our website and on other websites. We use Google AdSense to collect this data.

You can manage cookies in your browser settings. However, please note that disabling cookies may limit your ability to use some features of our website.

Data Sharing and Disclosure

We do not share your personal data with third parties except as necessary to provide our services and comply with our legal obligations. We may disclose your personal data to the following types of third parties:

Service providers: We may share your personal data with service providers who help us operate our website and provide our services.

Legal authorities: We may disclose your personal data to legal authorities if required by law or to protect our rights or the rights of others.

Data Security

We take appropriate measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. We use industry-standard security measures, such as encryption and firewalls, to protect your personal data.

Data Retention

We retain your personal data for as long as necessary to provide our services and comply with our legal obligations. If you would like us to delete your personal data, please contact us at support@differgreatly.com.

Your Rights

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

Right to access: You have the right to access the personal data we hold about you.

Right to rectification: You have the right to correct any inaccurate or incomplete personal data we hold about you.

Right to erasure: You have the right to request that we delete your personal data.

Right to restrict processing: You have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data.

Right to data portability: You have the right to receive a copy of your personal data in a structured, machine-readable format.

Right to object: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

To exercise these rights, please contact us at support@differgreatly.com.

Lawful Basis for Processing Personal Data

Under the GDPR, we must have a lawful basis for processing your personal data. We rely on the following lawful bases:

Consent: We will ask for your consent before collecting and using your personal data for certain purposes, such as sending you marketing communications.

Legitimate interests: We may process your personal data when it is necessary for our legitimate interests, such as improving our website and providing a better user experience.

International Data Transfers

If you are located outside of the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA), your personal data may be transferred to countries that do not have the same data protection laws as your country of residence. We will take appropriate measures to ensure that your personal data is protected when it is transferred to such countries.

Children's Privacy

Our website is not intended for children under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of 16. If you are under the age of 16, please do not provide us with any personal data.

Consent Withdrawal

You have the right to withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal data at any time. If you wish to withdraw your consent, please contact us at support@differgreatly.com.


Changes to This Policy

We may update this GDPR Compliance and Cookie Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new policy on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this GDPR Compliance and Cookie Policy, please contact us at
support@differgreatly.com.



Privacy and Cookies Notice

CrackingALZ.com at Differ, LLC community
Last updated: April 6, 2021

ABOUT THIS COOKIES NOTICE

1.1 The websites of https://CrackingALZ.com (the Site) is operated by Differ, LLC. (“we”, “us”, “our”) https://differgreatly.com, a company in the United States, registered with the state of Indiana's Department of Revenue (DOR). Our registered office is at 60 Highland Manor Ct. S, Indianapolis, Marion County, 46228.

1.2 We are committed to protecting your privacy and complying with our data protection obligations under the Data Protection Act 2018 (the DPA 2018), the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (the GDPR) and any other applicable UK legislation (together, Data Protection Law).

1.3 When you interact with us or use the Site, we act as the data controller of your personal data. This means that we are responsible for processing your personal data and deciding how to use it. This privacy and cookies notice explains the types of personal data we may collect about you when you interact with us, why we collect it, what we use it for and what rights you have over that data. Personal data is any information about an identifiable person. Processing is anything we do with your personal data, including using, storing, sharing and deleting it.

1.4 This notice was last updated on the date shown at the top. We may change this notice at any time by posting an updated version on the Site and will make reasonable efforts to bring any material changes to your attention. You may wish to check it before using the Site as any changes will be effective from the date that they are made.

CONTACT INFORMATION

2.1 If you have any concerns or would like further information about our use of data or this notice in general, you can contact:

support@differgreatly.com

Differ, LLC
19561 Cumberland Rd
Noblesville, IN, 46060
(317) 316-9610

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

3.1 We collect, store and use the types of personal data set out in the table at the end of this notice.

HOW WILL WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

4.1 We will use your personal data for the purposes set out in the table at the end of this notice.

4.2 We profile our customers so that we can find out more information about their purchase preferences and market the MOST relevant products to them. To do this, we compile a profile of information on you which includes potentially your age, gender, purchase history, pages you visit, and how you respond over time to direct marketing communications.

4.3 Subject to paragraph 8.5, you have the right to object to profiling activities where these are carried out for the purposes of direct marketing, for our legitimate interests or for a task which is in the public interest.

HOW DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

5.1 When we share personal data, we do so in accordance with Data Protection law. We may share certain personal data:

5.1.1 with group, associated or affiliated companies to Differ, LLC including but not limited to, Andzeon, Inc., In321.Com, thinkstout.Com and Funnelmade, for internal administrative purposes;

5.1.2 if the Company or part of the business is sold, transferred or integrated with another business, with our advisers, a prospective purchaser, a prospective purchaser’s advisers or the new owner of the Company to facilitate the process; and

5.2 We may also provide third parties with aggregated but anonymised information and analytics about our customers. Before we do so we will make sure that it does not identify you.

5.3 In some cases, when we share personal data, it will involve the transfer of that personal data to countries outside the EEA which have different data protection standards to those which apply in the EEA.

5.4 Where we transfer personal data outside the EEA we will ensure that there are adequate safeguards to protect your privacy rights under Data Protection Law.

USE OF COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES

6.1 We and our third-party service providers use cookies and similar technologies to collect information about, and relevant to, your usage of the Site. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit the Site. It is standard practice to use cookies to make your experience better when using a website.

6.2 We use the following categories of cookies and similar technologies on this Site:

6.2.1 Strictly necessary cookies: These cookies are essential to enable you to move around the Site and use its features. Without these cookies, services you have asked for (such as remembering your login details or the items you placed in your basket) cannot be provided.

6.2.2 Analytics cookies: These cookies collect information about how you use the Site, for instance which pages you go to most often, what searches you perform and if you get error messages from web pages. Information these cookies collect can be used to improve how the Site works.

6.2.3 Customization cookies: These cookies allow the Site to remember choices you make (such as your user name) and provide enhanced, more personal features. These cookies cannot track your browsing activity on other Sites.

6.2.4 Security cookies: These cookies form part of our security features, for example, by helping us detect malicious activity or violations of our terms of use.

6.2.5 Social media cookies: These cookies allow you to share your activity on the Site on social media such as Facebook and Twitter. These cookies are not within our control. Please refer to the privacy policies of the social networks in question for information regarding how their cookies work.

6.2.6 Targeting or advertising cookies: These cookies record your visit to the Site, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We use this information to make our Site and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. [We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.

6.3 When you visit the Site for the first time (and periodically after that), we will request your consent to the setting of all cookies other than strictly necessary cookies.

6.4 You can delete existing cookies and disable some or all types of cookies in future if you wish. To disable some or all types of cookies, you will have to change the settings on your browser. If you change your mind, you can enable cookies again at any time. Disabling cookies on your browser may stop the Site from working properly.

6.5 To find out more about cookies please visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

7.1 This Site contains links to other websites over which we have no control. We are not responsible for and do not review or endorse the privacy policies or practices of other Sites which you choose to access from this Site. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those other Sites, so you can understand how they collect, use and share your personal information.

YOUR RIGHTS

8.1 We respect your rights to privacy and will respond to requests for access or control over information about you in accordance with Data Protection Law. We may require you to verify your identity before we take any action.

8.2 Depending on the reason we have your personal data, you have a right to:

8.2.1 access the personal information we hold about you (commonly known as subject access);

8.2.2 request that we correct or complete personal information we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete;

8.2.3 request that we erase your personal information in some circumstances, or object to our processing it as detailed at paragraph 8.5;

8.2.4 restrict how we use your personal information, in certain circumstances;

8.2.5 request that we provide you with copies of your personal information in a machine-readable format or transfer it across different services; and

8.2.6 where we have asked for your consent to process your data, to withdraw this consent.

8.3 These rights are limited in some situations under Data Protection Law – for example, where we can demonstrate that we are under a legal obligation to process your data.

8.4 If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the details in paragraph 2 above.

8.5 Your right to object

You have a right to object to our processing of your personal data and ask us to stop doing so. If we are processing your personal data or direct marketing purposes (which includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing) and you object to this, we will stop processing your personal data immediately.

If our processing of your personal data is in the public interest or pursuant to our legitimate interests and you object to this, we will stop processing your personal data unless we have compelling reasons which override your interests, or our use of your personal data is for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

8.6 We hope that we can satisfy any queries you may have about the way we process your data. However, if you have unresolved concerns you also have the right to complain to data protection authorities (in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office). You can call the ICO on 0303 123 1113 or go to their website: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/).

DATA RETENTION

9.1 Your personal data will only be kept for as long as necessary for our purposes. Specific periods are set out in the table at the end of this notice.

DATA PROTECTION PRINCIPLES

10.1 We process your personal data in accordance with the following principles:

10.1.1 we process your personal data lawfully, fairly and in a transparent way;

10.1.2 we collect your personal data for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes; any further processing we do is compatible with the original purposes for which for which we collected it;

10.1.3 we only process personal data which is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it is processed;

10.1.4 we take reasonable steps to ensure that all personal data is accurate and kept up to date where necessary;

10.1.5 we do not store personal data in a form which identifies you for any longer than is necessary for the purposes of processing; and

10.1.6 we process personal data securely and in a way that protects against unauthorised or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage.

10.2 When we ask for your personal data we will tell you whether you are required by law or contract to provide it, and what will happen if you do not provide the data.

10.3 Any request for consent to the processing of your personal data will be made directly to you and will include information about why we require the personal data and what will be done with it.

WHAT IS OUR LAWFUL BASIS FOR PROCESSING?

11.1 We will only process personal data when we have a lawful basis for doing that processing. The table at the end of this notice sets out the lawful basis we rely on for each type of data we process.

11.2 We will choose one of the lawful bases in the GDPR to justify how we use your personal data. These are:

11.2.1 Consent: You have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes.

11.2.2 Contract: The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract with you or in order to take steps at your request before entering into a contract.

11.2.3 Legal obligation: We need to process your personal data to comply with a legal obligation.

11.2.4 Vital interests: The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of you or another person.

11.2.5 Public interest: Processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of some official authority.

11.2.6 Legitimate interests: Processing is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by us or someone else, except where such interests are overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms requiring the protection of your personal data.

TABLE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE USE

The table below sets out detailed information about our purposes for processing, the basis for processing and the retention period for the personal data.


Thank You Cracking Crew!

We Couldn't Do This Without Top Bosses Like You!

CrackingALZ_Letter_MockupSmall png

Get a FREE Year of
 Top Boss of Brain Health
Monthly for Yourself...

And A FRIEND to Join You on the Journey

(Premium subscription value $497 annually)

2022 Cracking ALZ, a Differ, LLC community. All rights reserved.

60 Highland Manor Ct S, Indianapolis, Indiana 46228
‪(317) 316-9610

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is for educational and informational purposes only and is not intended as medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified healthcare provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website. The content on this website is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Individual results may vary and are not guaranteed. The statements made on this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The information and opinions expressed on this website are those of the author(s) and do not necessarily reflect the views of the company. The company is not responsible for any errors or omissions in the content or for any actions taken in reliance thereon.

If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, contact your healthcare provider immediately. The use of any information provided on this website is solely at your own risk.